Search

1000SX SFP(Mini-GBIC) MOD

DEM-311GT 1000BASESX TO MINI-GBIC MODULE
Availability: 10 in stock
SKU: 1074524
$231 AUD
decrease increase
As a high performance hot pluggable Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, the DEM-311GT provides gigabit speeds on multimode fiber networks.

 

Specifications
Brand NameDlink
Manufacturer Web Sitehttp://www.dlink.com.au/
Form FactorSFP
Product ModelDEM-311GT
Product TypeTransceiver
DEVICE FEATURES
Cable TypeMultimode Fiber
ConnectorDuplex LC
Interface1000 Base-SX
Maximum Transmission Distance550
Wavelength850
DIMENSIONS
Depth (mm)11.9
Height (mm)57.1
Width (mm)30.2
OTHER FEATURES
Other Features* 1000 Base-SX port (IEEE802.3z standard)
* Full duplex operation
* 802.3x flow control support
* Power Support : 3.3 V
* Hot pluggable
* TTL signal detect indicator
Delivery FeeFREE
Delivery Timeframes2 - 5 Days
Dispatch OriginAustralia
WarrantyUp to 3 years
Write your own review
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*
Filters
Sort
display